See the Competition Dates Page for the comprehensive list of competitions. Points for this NSEA RPL competition will be allocated at NSEA events at the following venues
South West- Bicton Arena, Bicton College , Kings Sedgemoor, Moreton, Pontispool
South Central – BCA, Bury Farm, Merristwood, Parwood, Sparsholt
South East – Felbridge, Coombelands, Sands Farm, Hadlow College, Duckhurst, Petley Wood, Golden Cross
West & Wales – West Wilts, Rectory Farm, Hartpury, Allens Hill, Penskyber
East of England – Brook Farm, Suffolk Rural College, Forest Edge, Beechwood, Lime Kiln.
Midlands West – Kelsall Hill, South View, Beaver Hall,
Midlands East – Epworth, Eland Lodge
North – Northallerton, Greenlands, Alnwick Ford, Newton Rigg
Scotland – Alnwick Ford, Howe EC, Ian Stark EC, SNEC
Results so far this academic year…
NSEA Regional Points 1st September 2023 – 31st August 2024 | ||||
UPDATED 29/02/2024 | ||||
The top 3 teams qualify per region for the NSEA RPL Championships | ||||
Region 1 | Points | Region 2 | Points | |
LEWESTON | 153 | BEECHWOOD | 41 | |
KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON | 68 | PANGBOURNE | 37 | |
SOUTH MOLTON CC | 50 | BLAKESLEY PRIMARY | 29 | |
SIDCOT SCHOOL | 48 | SPRATTON HALL SCHOOL | 26 | |
WEST SOMERSET COLLEGE | 48 | THORNTON COLLEGE | 26 | |
UFFCULME SCHOOL | 45 | STOWE SCHOOL | 17 | |
TAUNTON SCHOOL | 43 | WADDESDON | 17 | |
SHEBBEAR COLLEGE | 40 | LEWESTON | 16 | |
HANFORD | 35 | SPONNE | 15 | |
BLUNDELL’S | 34 | HIGH MARCH SCHOOL | 14 | |
ASHFOLD SCHOOL | 14 | |||
Region 3 | Points | Region 4 | Points | |
MAYFIELD | 119 | DAUNTSEY’S | 63 | |
CRANLEIGH | 96 | CHELTENHAM COLLEGE PREP | 61 | |
HEATHFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 59 | DEAN CLOSE | 53 | |
HURSTPIERPOINT | 50 | WESTONBIRT | 34 | |
ST RONAN’S | 44 | ST HUGH’S | 30 | |
CHURCHERS COLLEGE | 42 | HAVERFORDWEST HIGH VC SCHOOL | 29 | |
SEAFORD COLLEGE | 40 | KINGSWOOD SENIOR SCHOOL | 27 | |
SUTTON VALENCE SCHOOL | 40 | ST MARY’S CALNE | 25 | |
CUMNOR HOUSE SCHOOL | 36 | BRADFIELD COLLEGE | 24 | |
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE | 36 | CHASE SCHOOL | 24 | |
ST GREGORY’S CATHOLIC SCHOOL | 36 | |||
Region 5 | Points | Region 6 | Points | |
WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL | 67 | KINGS SCHOOL, MACCLESFIELD | 69 | |
CULFORD SCHOOL | 52 | ABBOTSHOLME | 32 | |
NEW HALL SCHOOL | 43 | GRANGE SCHOOL | 31 | |
GOSFIELD SCHOOL | 34 | ELLESMERE COLLEGE | 25 | |
OLD BUCKINGHAM HALL | 26 | SEDBERGH | 23 | |
DEBENHAM HIGH | 25 | TARPORLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 22 | |
ST JOSEPH’S COLLEGE | 19 | YSGOL DYFFRYN CONWY | 17 | |
COLCHESTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS | 18 | LADY MANNERS | 15 | |
IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL | 15 | SPRATTON HALL | 12 | |
SANDON SCHOOL | 12 | PACKWOOD HAUGH | 11 | |
Region 7 | Points | Region 8 | Points | |
KESTEVEN & GRANTHAM GIRLS SCHOOL (KGGS) | 29 | QUEEN MARY | 91 | |
LADY MANNERS | 17 | ST MARY’S MELROSE | 45 | |
SEDBERGH | 15 | SEDBERGH | 42 | |
POCKLINGTON | 13 | DUCHESS HIGH | 32 | |
NOTTINGHAM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | 12 | LOCKERBIE ACADEMY | 25 | |
STAMFORD ENDOWED SCHOOL | 12 | LONGRIDGE | 24 | |
STOWE SCHOOL | 11 | BARNARD CASTLE SCHOOL | 19 | |
SOUTH AXHOLME ACADEMY | 10 | SCARBOROUGH COLLEGE | 16 | |
AMPLEFORTH COLLEGE | 9 | AMPLEFORTH | 14 | |
WORKSOP COLLEGE | 7 | QUEEN ELIZABETH GRAMMAR | 14 | |